Essex Women's Hockey League Logo

Essex Women's Hockey League

Club Login

Password

Match Venues

Next Week's Fixtures

Competition Entries

The competition entry system is still open (or can be changed) for the following competitions:

Clubs
Essex Women's League (Women, Outdoor). Essex Rosebowl (Women, Outdoor)
Clickherefor details of the entries.

Recent News Items

20th September 2017
Ladies League Divisional Reps 2017/18
With the first League games this coming weekend please ensure results are texted through before 7.30pm
And teamsheets are with the Divisional Rep by Wednesday at the latest to avoid a fine

Results number 07772486687

Div reps Prem Ali Twidale
Div 1 Di Berrill
Div 2 Clare Ledwell
Div 3 ...
click for full details (new page)
19th September 2017
Rule 8: UMPIRES
Correction to handbook page 3:

iii] Umpires for Premier Division and Division 1 must be Level 1 assessed or above.
delete clause iv]
v] Umpires for Divisions 2 and below must be at least Level 1 (assessed or unassessed) having passed Level 1 theory paper in the last two years.
6th September 2017
Pre Season Meeting
The Ladies League will be holding the pre season meeting on Monday 18th September at Romford HC, Gallows Corner. RM2 6NP
7.45pm start.
Please ensure all clubs are represented by someone who competes in Essex League. Failure to send a representative will result in a fine.
31st May 2017
Essex Ladies League 2017/18
We would like to confirm the League will commence on Saturday 23rd September

Dates are 23/9 to 9/12
Slip date is 16/12 - please ensure players are aware

6/1 to 3/2
No games scheduled for 10/2 or 17/2 but these will be used as slip dates.
24/2 to 24/3
Slip date 7/4

Have a good summer

Click here for more details for any of these news items

Tables & Recent Results

Essex Premier

Basildon 26-1Colchester 3
Chelmsford 33-2Upminster 2
Wapping 30-2Crostyx 2
Maldon2-4Braintree
Thurrock2-1Southend
Witham3-2Wapping 4
PlGDP
1stBasildon 2153
2ndBraintree123
3rdCrostyx 2123
=4thChelmsford 3113
=4thWitham113
6thThurrock113
=7thUpminster 21-10
=7thWapping 41-10
9thSouthend1-10
10thMaldon1-20
11thWapping 31-20
12thColchester 31-50

Essex Division 1

East London 32-1Havering 2
Wapping 51-2Basildon 3
Upminster 33-2County Wanderers
Harlow2-4Waltham Forest 2
Brentwood 22-4East London 4
Old Loughtonians 30-0Thurrock 2
PlGDP
=1stEast London 4123
=1stWaltham Forest 2123
3rdUpminster 3113
=4thBasildon 3113
=4thEast London 3113
=6thOld Loughtonians 3101
=6thThurrock 2101
8thCounty Wanderers1-10
=9thHavering 21-10
=9thWapping 51-10
=11thBrentwood 21-20
=11thHarlow1-20

Essex Division 2

Chelmsford 41-1Brentwood 3
Old Southendian5-0Old Loughtonians 4
East London 54-0Maldon 2
Colne5-0Romford
Southend and Benfleet 24-2Redbridge & Ilford 2
Havering 30-6Chelmsford 5
PlGDP
1stChelmsford 5163
=2ndColne153
=2ndOld Southendian153
4thEast London 5143
5thSouthend and Benfleet 2123
=6thBrentwood 3101
=6thChelmsford 4101
8thRedbridge & Ilford 21-20
9thMaldon 21-40
=10thOld Loughtonians 41-50
=10thRomford1-50
12thHavering 31-60

Essex Division 3

Upminster 42-2East London 6
Brentwood 40-2Wapping 7
Thurrock 32-1Waltham Forest 3
Wapping 63-1Witham 2
Southend 21-2Basildon 4
Braintree 24-3Crostyx 3
PlGDP
1stWapping 6123
2ndWapping 7123
3rdBraintree 2113
=4thBasildon 4113
=4thThurrock 3113
=6thEast London 6101
=6thUpminster 4101
8thCrostyx 31-10
=9thSouthend 21-10
=9thWaltham Forest 31-10
11thWitham 21-20
12thBrentwood 41-20

Essex Division 4

Chelmsford 66-0Havering 4
Colchester 48-1Harlow 2
Braintree 32-1Southend 3
Redbridge & Ilford 30-6Southend and Benfleet 3
Old Loughtonians 50-2Brentwood 5
Waltham Forest 40-6Old Southendian 2
PlGDP
1stColchester 4173
=2ndChelmsford 6163
=2ndOld Southendian 2163
=2ndSouthend and Benfleet 3163
5thBrentwood 5123
6thBraintree 3113
7thSouthend 31-10
8thOld Loughtonians 51-20
=9thHavering 41-60
=9thRedbridge & Ilford 31-60
=9thWaltham Forest 41-60
12thHarlow 21-70

Essex Division 5

London Royals10-0Upminster 6
Witham 31-1Braintree 4
East London 72-0Chelmsford 7
Upminster 55-0Wapping 8
12:30Crostyx 4-East London 8
PlGDP
1stLondon Royals1103
2ndUpminster 5153
3rdEast London 7123
=4thBraintree 4101
=4thWitham 3101
=6thCrostyx 4000
=6thEast London 8000
=6thRomford 2000
9thChelmsford 71-20
10thWapping 81-50
11thUpminster 61-100

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk